No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Minis (49%) {chicken (80%, Water, Starch (tapioca, Potato), Salt, Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (451, 452. 450, Spices And Spice Extracts (160c), Vegetable Powders, Dextrose [maize, Pea Protein, Garlic, Flavour [including Smoke], Rice Flour, Herb And Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (316]. Sodium Nitrite (250, Yeast Extract, Edible Casing, Colours [1606, 100) | Smoked Cheddar Cheese (36%] [pasteurised Milk, Salt. Firming Agent (509, Cultures, Enzyme (fpc Rennet), Starch [tapioca), Anticaking Agent. [460, Preservative (200]]. Rice Cracker [15%) [rice Flour, Starch (maize, Potato, Tapioca, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil. Antioxidant (320, Maltodextrin (maize, Flavour Enhancer (635, Vegetable Oil]. Contains Soy, Milk.

Check Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g | Spoonful