No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Minis (49%) {chicken (80%, Water, Starch (tapioca, Potato), Salt, Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (451, 452. 450, Spices And Spice Extracts (160c), Vegetable Powders, Dextrose [maize, Pea Protein, Garlic, Flavour [including Smoke], Rice Flour, Herb And Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (316]. Sodium Nitrite (250, Yeast Extract, Edible Casing, Colours [1606, 100) | Smoked Cheddar Cheese (36%] [pasteurised Milk, Salt. Firming Agent (509, Cultures, Enzyme (fpc Rennet), Starch [tapioca), Anticaking Agent. [460, Preservative (200]]. Rice Cracker [15%) [rice Flour, Starch (maize, Potato, Tapioca, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil. Antioxidant (320, Maltodextrin (maize, Flavour Enhancer (635, Vegetable Oil]. Contains Soy, Milk.

Check Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Don Is Don Is Good Chicken Minis Tasty Cheese Rice Crackers 50g | Spoonful