Is Don Juan Manchego Cheese, DOP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not Found In Regular Provolone Cheese
Check Don Juan Manchego Cheese, DOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Juan Manchego Cheese, DOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Juan Manchego Cheese, DOP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


