Is Don Pancho Corn 7" Tortillas, 50 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Ground White Corn Masa Flour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Trace Of Lime), Water, Dextrose, To Maintain Freshness (Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Propionate), Enzymes
Check Don Pancho Corn 7" Tortillas, 50 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Pancho Corn 7" Tortillas, 50 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Pancho Corn 7" Tortillas, 50 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Whole


