Is Don Pepperoni Salami Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
- dextrose
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat Including Pork, Salt, Soy Protein, Dextrose (maize), Spices And Spice Extracts (160c), Dehydrated Vegetables, Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Citrus Fibre, Smoked. Contains Soy.
Check Don Pepperoni Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Pepperoni Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking


