Is Don Salami Danish Mild Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
- dextrose
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat including Pork, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Powder, Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Lactose, Flavours [Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Flavouring, Spice Extract], Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Herb Extract. Smoked.<br>Contains Milk. May contain traces Of Soy.
Check Don Salami Danish Mild Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Salami Danish Mild Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Don Salami Danish Mild Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


