Is Dong Won Rosé Topokki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cream
- cream powder
- lactose
- milk cream powder
- processed butter
- milk
- mixed cream
- whey protein powder
- milk protein
- whey powder
milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Chicory Extract, Rice Bran, Glycerin, Esters Of Fatty Acids (emulsifier). Sugar, Mixed Cream (corn Starch Syrup, Palm Oil (processed Oil), Whey Powder (milk), Processed Butter (coconut Oil), Lactose, Lecithin (soybean), Mixed Powder (palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Milk Cream Powder (processed Butter), Lactose, Milk Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Dibasic), Fructose, Corn Starch Syrup, Mixed Preparation (sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Cream Powder, Maltodextrin Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Paprika Extract Color, Enzymatically Modified Stevia). Contains Soybean, Milk and Coconut.
Check Dong Won Rosé Topokki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dong Won Rosé Topokki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


