Is Dongwon Cheese Topokki Cup, 4.23 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream butter powder
- milk cream
- milk powder
- lactose
- cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheese
- mixed cheese powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Cake: Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Dietary Fiber, Rice Bran. Sauce: Sugar, Glucose (Corn Starch), Mixed Cheese Powder (Refined Coconut Oil, D-Tocopherol, Cheese, Starch Syrup, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate), Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Milk Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Starch (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), )Mixed Seasoning (Rice Flour, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Glucose), Wheat Flour, Onion Powder, Cream Butter Powder (Milk Cream, Butter, Lactose), Flavor Enhancer (Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt), Guar Gum Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Parsley Flake, Silica Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Protein, Maltodetrin, Salt), Cheese Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Black Pepper Powder, Mixed Seasoning Hyb (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin).
Check Dongwon Cheese Topokki Cup, 4.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dongwon Cheese Topokki Cup, 4.23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dongwon Cheese Topokki Cup, 4.23 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


