Is Dongwon Hot Red Pepper Tuna 5.3oz/150g (Pack of 4) / 고추참치 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack tuna, hot pepper sauce (sorbitol, water, tomato paste, sucrose, red pepper powder, mixed seasoning [yeast extract, potassium hydrogen tartrate, potassium phosphate], oyster sauce [oyster concentrate, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), crab extract, caramel], onion powder, sodium silicoaluminate, monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, paprika oleoresin, paprika extract), potato, water, carrot, canola oil. Contains: fish (skipjack tuna), soybean, wheat, crustacean (crab).

Check Dongwon Hot Red Pepper Tuna 5.3oz/150g (Pack of 4) / 고추참치 against your own diets in the app.