Is Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkish Delight 70% (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Thickener (Pectin), Natural Rose Flavour, Elderberry Concentrate), Milk Chocolate 30% (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavours).
Check Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


