Is Donovans Cooking Chocolate Caramel Drops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Colours (Beet Red, Annatto Extract), Natural Caramel Flavour

Check Donovans Cooking Chocolate Caramel Drops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Donovans Cooking Chocolate Caramel Drops is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking