Is Donpancho Non Gmo Yellow Corn 30ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Ground Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Trace Of Lime), Water, To Maintain Freshness (Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Enzymes
Check Donpancho Non Gmo Yellow Corn 30ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donpancho Non Gmo Yellow Corn 30ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Donpancho Non Gmo Yellow Corn 30ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


