Is Don't Forget Cake! Tres Leches Yellow Cake Soaked in Three Milks & Whipped Frosting + Cream Caramel, Tres Leches Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- natural flavorings
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS XANTHAN GUM AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), PALM OIL, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MILK (REDUCED FAT MILK (2%), VITAMIN A, PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CANOLA OIL, CREAM (CREAM, AND LESS THAN 0.5% OF GELLAN GUM), UNSALTED BUTTER FLAVORS), IMITATION VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (26%) NATURAL FLAVORINGS, VANILLIN AND AFTER VANILLIN AND OTHER ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP, AND CARAMEL COLOR), BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), SALT.
Check Don't Forget Cake! Tres Leches Yellow Cake Soaked in Three Milks & Whipped Frosting + Cream Caramel, Tres Leches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Forget Cake! Tres Leches Yellow Cake Soaked in Three Milks & Whipped Frosting + Cream Caramel, Tres Leches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


