Is Don't Go Nuts - Bar Whitewater Chomp - Case of 12 - 1.26 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic honey
- natural aromatic flavors
- organic white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC WHOLE BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL AROMATIC FLAVORS).
Check Don't Go Nuts - Bar Whitewater Chomp - Case of 12 - 1.26 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts - Bar Whitewater Chomp - Case of 12 - 1.26 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts - Bar Whitewater Chomp - Case of 12 - 1.26 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


