Is Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- non fat milk
- whole milk
- organic fair trade sugar organic whole milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Oats, Organic White Chocolate Chips (Organic Fair Trade Sugar Organic Whole Milk, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Rice Cereal (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, White Compound Coating Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanill
Check Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


