Is Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic oats
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Oats, Organic White Chocolate Chips (Organic Fair Trade Sugar Organic Whole Milk, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Rice Cereal (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, White Compound Coating Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanill
Check Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


