Is DON'T GO NUTS, NUT FREE FOODS, BOOGIE BOARD BASH BAR, HONEY GRAHAM WITH A WHITE WAVE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- whole milk
- non fat milk
- organic whole milk powder
- honey
- organic white chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FIG PASTE (ORGANIC FIG, ORGANIC FIG CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, HONEY, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), WHITE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM* KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, PALM* OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC SOY BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check DON'T GO NUTS, NUT FREE FOODS, BOOGIE BOARD BASH BAR, HONEY GRAHAM WITH A WHITE WAVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DON'T GO NUTS, NUT FREE FOODS, BOOGIE BOARD BASH BAR, HONEY GRAHAM WITH A WHITE WAVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


