Is Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, 12 Count, Chewy Granola Bar with Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic chocolate
- organic sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup (organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Whole Grain Brown Crisp Rice (organic Whole Brown Rice Flour, Organic Honey, Salt), Organic Sugar, Organic Sweet Chocolate (organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract (water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Organic Flavor (organic Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Aromatic Flavors), Contains Milk, Soy, Not Genetically Engineered.
Check Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, 12 Count, Chewy Granola Bar with Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, 12 Count, Chewy Granola Bar with Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, 12 Count, Chewy Granola Bar with Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


