Is Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- micellar casein
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals [trimagnesium Citrate Anhydrous, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin A (retinyl Palmitate), Potassium Iodide, Niacin (niacinamide), Vitamin K1, Pantothenic Acid (calcium-d-pantothenate), Sodium Selenate, Manganese (ii) Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) Chromium Picolinate), Inulin, Tripotassium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, And Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk.
Check Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


