Is DONUT HOLES CRUMB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CRUMB COATING [BREADER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, PAPRIKA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORING (YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1)], PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLAZE [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, GUM ARABIC], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (YELLOW 6), [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS)].

Check DONUT HOLES CRUMB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go