Is Doodles Creek Mayonnaise Chilli Lime & Coriander 285g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • egg yolk
  • free-range egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolk
free-range egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian non-GM canola oil, free-range egg (whol ,e egg and egg yolk) (min 15%), vinegar, mustard, s,alt, chilli (0.2%), sugar, preservative (200), c on,centrated lemon juice, garlic, concentrated lim e j,uice (0.1%), rosemary extract

Check Doodles Creek Mayonnaise Chilli Lime & Coriander 285g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doodles Creek Mayonnaise Chilli Lime & Coriander 285g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsHarris Farms

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping