Is Door County Bakery Corsica Stix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE (INDUSTRIAL), 11.5% PROTEIN, UNBLEACHED, NON-BROMATED, ENRICHED, (NIACIN, REDUCED IRONS, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OIL OLIVE, SALT; TABLE, LEAVENING AGENTS; YEAST, BAKER'S, ACTIVE DRY, SEEDS; SESAME SEEDS, WHOLE, DRIED.
Check Door County Bakery Corsica Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Door County Bakery Corsica Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Stick


