Is Doritos 3 D Crunch Chili Cheese Nacho Flavored Corn Snacks, 19.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cow's milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE

Check Doritos 3 D Crunch Chili Cheese Nacho Flavored Corn Snacks, 19.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go