Is Doritos 3 D Crunch Three Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, Three Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- parmesan cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), BUTTERMILK, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SKIM MILK, YEAST, SPICES, POTASSIUM SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check Doritos 3 D Crunch Three Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3 D Crunch Three Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


