Is Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch Flavor Gluten Free?

Description
Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch flavor is a new and unique snack that offers bold twists on fan-favorite flavors. It boasts an intense crunch that is sure to satisfy snack cravings. Doritos believes that there is boldness in everyone, and this product embodies that belief. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific flavor is provided. Overall, Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch flavor is a bold and flavorful snack option.

Description
Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch flavor is a new and unique snack that offers bold twists on fan-favorite flavors. It boasts an intense crunch that is sure to satisfy snack cravings. Doritos believes that there is boldness in everyone, and this product embodies that belief. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific flavor is provided. Overall, Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch flavor is a bold and flavorful snack option.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Buttermilk, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Spices, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk, Whey, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalape�o Pepper, Baking Soda, Monoglycerides, Green Bell Pepper, Butter (cream, Annatto), Acacia Gum, Citric Acid, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, And Disodium Inosinate. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch Flavor is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


