Is Doritos Bold BBQ Flavoured Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold smoky barbecue seasoning delivers intense savory flavor across thick, crunchy tortilla chips; texture is crisp with substantial bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, game-day gatherings and dipping. Customer reviews frequently note flavorful seasoning, sturdy chip structure, and occasional complaints about uneven coating or strong saltiness; wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate Molasses Solids, Spices, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starich, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Colour, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Dtrate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains: Milk.

Check Doritos Bold BBQ Flavoured Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go