This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Doritos Chimichurri Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflower oil), and/or corn oil, salt, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, buttermilk, romano cheese (part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavor, yeast extract, potassium salt, tomato powder, sour cream (cultured cream, skim milk), whey protein concentrate, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid, cheddar cheese culture, disodium phosphate, and annatto extract color.

Check Doritos Chimichurri Lime against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Doritos Chimichurri Lime | Spoonful