Is Doritos Classic Ketchup Flavored Tortilla Chips, Classic Ketchup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ACACIA, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, RED RADISH JUICE (COLOR), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, AND MOLASSES.

Check Doritos Classic Ketchup Flavored Tortilla Chips, Classic Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go