Is Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • disodium inosinate
  • natural and artificial flavour
  • dextrose

disodium inosinate

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Honey Blend, Cheddar Cheese Blend, Spices And Herbs, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Acacia, Annatto, Paprika, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.

Check Doritos Collisions Pizza Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingGarnishing