Is Doritos Collisions Tortilla Chips - Intense Pickle Cornichons Intense, Cool Ranch Vegan?

Description
These chips deliver a sharp pickle-versus-cool-ranch flavor clash with a sturdy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party bowl, or paired with dips, reviewers note bold, contrasting seasonings and satisfying crunch; opinions vary, with some praising the novelty and others calling the pickle note overpowering to some consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cod ranch seasoning
- modified milk
- calcium hydroxide
- natural and artificial flavour
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
- +3 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chips deliver a sharp pickle-versus-cool-ranch flavor clash with a sturdy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party bowl, or paired with dips, reviewers note bold, contrasting seasonings and satisfying crunch; opinions vary, with some praising the novelty and others calling the pickle note overpowering to some consumers.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil Intense Pickle Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Onion Powder, Monosodium, Glutamate, Dextrose, Acetic Acid, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Spice, Disodium, Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric, Brilliant Blue FCF, Allura Red, Natural Flavour), Cod Ranch Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Acetate, Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Annatto, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue FCF, Tartrazine, Natural and Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Collisions Tortilla Chips - Intense Pickle Cornichons Intense, Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Collisions Tortilla Chips - Intense Pickle Cornichons Intense, Cool Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


