Is Doritos Collisions Tortilla Chips - Intense Pickle Cornichons Intense, Cool Ranch Vegetarian?

Description
These chips deliver a sharp pickle-versus-cool-ranch flavor clash with a sturdy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party bowl, or paired with dips, reviewers note bold, contrasting seasonings and satisfying crunch; opinions vary, with some praising the novelty and others calling the pickle note overpowering to some consumers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cod ranch seasoning
- calcium hydroxide
- natural and artificial flavour
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
- +3 more
cod ranch seasoning
Dietitian noteCod is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chips deliver a sharp pickle-versus-cool-ranch flavor clash with a sturdy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party bowl, or paired with dips, reviewers note bold, contrasting seasonings and satisfying crunch; opinions vary, with some praising the novelty and others calling the pickle note overpowering to some consumers.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil Intense Pickle Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Onion Powder, Monosodium, Glutamate, Dextrose, Acetic Acid, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Spice, Disodium, Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric, Brilliant Blue FCF, Allura Red, Natural Flavour), Cod Ranch Seasoning (Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Acetate, Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Annatto, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue FCF, Tartrazine, Natural and Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Collisions Tortilla Chips - Intense Pickle Cornichons Intense, Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Collisions Tortilla Chips - Intense Pickle Cornichons Intense, Cool Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


