Is Doritos Cool Original Tortilla Chips 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn(Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cool Original Flavour [Flavouring (contains Milk),Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Cheese powder (from Milk), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Acidity Regulators (Malic acid, Sodium acetates, Citric acid), Colour (Annatto bixin), Milk Protein, Spice], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Doritos Cool Original Tortilla Chips 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Cool Original Tortilla Chips 150g is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go