Is Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, 9.75 oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Bold, tangy ranch flavor with pronounced seasoning complements consistently crisp, sturdy chips that hold up to dipping. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, and sandwich topping. Customer reviews praise flavor intensity and crunch while occasionally noting heavy seasoning and uneven dust coverage across bags and some reports of staleness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- lactose
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy ranch flavor with pronounced seasoning complements consistently crisp, sturdy chips that hold up to dipping. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, and sandwich topping. Customer reviews praise flavor intensity and crunch while occasionally noting heavy seasoning and uneven dust coverage across bags and some reports of staleness.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Lactose, Whey, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Malic Acid, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acetate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Sodium Caseinate, Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk
Check Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, 9.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, 9.75 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, 9.75 oz Bag is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


