Is Doritos Corn Chips Cheese Supreme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • canola oil cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy seasoning and pronounced crunch characterize these triangular chips, commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note bold flavor, sturdy texture, and convenient share size; some mention heavy seasoning and residual powder on fingers, while others highlight satisfying crunch and repeat purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (67%), Canola Oil Cheese Powder (Milk, Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (110, 150c), Spice (White Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Doritos Corn Chips Cheese Supreme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Corn Chips Cheese Supreme is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping