Is Doritos Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Share Bag Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • flavour enhancers
  • flavours

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (68%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Gluten, Milk.

Check Doritos Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Share Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Doritos Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Share Bag is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go