Is Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rolled tortilla chips offer a dense, crackling crunch with bold chili‑citrus flavor; reviews note intense seasoning and notable heat balanced by bright acidity. Common uses include standalone snacking, movie or party servings, and topping crushed over salads or tacos. Customers mention addictive taste, occasional messiness, and small single-serve packaging size.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- part-skim cow's milk
- buttermilk
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rolled tortilla chips offer a dense, crackling crunch with bold chili‑citrus flavor; reviews note intense seasoning and notable heat balanced by bright acidity. Common uses include standalone snacking, movie or party servings, and topping crushed over salads or tacos. Customers mention addictive taste, occasional messiness, and small single-serve packaging size.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Sunflower,, Canola Oil), Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Including Natural Extractives Of Lime And Natural Extractives Of Red Pepper), Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


