Is Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz Vegan?

Description
Rolled tortilla chips offer a dense, crackling crunch with bold chili‑citrus flavor; reviews note intense seasoning and notable heat balanced by bright acidity. Common uses include standalone snacking, movie or party servings, and topping crushed over salads or tacos. Customers mention addictive taste, occasional messiness, and small single-serve packaging size.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- part-skim cow's milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rolled tortilla chips offer a dense, crackling crunch with bold chili‑citrus flavor; reviews note intense seasoning and notable heat balanced by bright acidity. Common uses include standalone snacking, movie or party servings, and topping crushed over salads or tacos. Customers mention addictive taste, occasional messiness, and small single-serve packaging size.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Sunflower,, Canola Oil), Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Including Natural Extractives Of Lime And Natural Extractives Of Red Pepper), Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Dinamita Chili Limon Rolled Tortilla Chips - 1.125oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


