Is Doritos Dip Spicy Nacho Lactose Free?

Description
Bold nacho flavor with a pronounced spicy kick and a smooth, creamy texture; commonly scooped with tortilla chips, crackers, vegetables, or used in party platters and snack mixes. Reviews frequently cite strong, authentic chip-like seasoning and satisfying heat, while others mention occasional artificial notes and above-average saltiness and varied preferences.
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- romano cheese
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold nacho flavor with a pronounced spicy kick and a smooth, creamy texture; commonly scooped with tortilla chips, crackers, vegetables, or used in party platters and snack mixes. Reviews frequently cite strong, authentic chip-like seasoning and satisfying heat, while others mention occasional artificial notes and above-average saltiness and varied preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno Peppers Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Monosoon Glutamate, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onon Powder, Spices, Whey, Sugar, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Color (yellow 5, Yellow 6), And Sodium Ascorbate (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Dip Spicy Nacho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dip Spicy Nacho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


