Is Doritos Dippers Thicker & Crunchier Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey permeate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (maize), Rapeseed Oil, Hint Of Paprika Flavour (sugar, Paprika, Salt, Whey Permeate (contains Milk), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Colour (paprika Extract), Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Carob Flour, Smoked Sunflower Oil), Antioxidants (rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Milk. May contain Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya.
Check Doritos Dippers Thicker & Crunchier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dippers Thicker & Crunchier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


