Is Doritos Flamin' Hot Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cow's milk cheese cultures
  • natural and artificial flavors romano cheese
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intensely spicy nacho flavor with a coarse, crunchy texture; often enjoyed straight from the bag, used for snacking, party platters, or as a topping on salads and casseroles. Customer reviews cite bold heat and heavy seasoning, praise for strong crunch, and occasional complaints about uneven coating and excessive spiciness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Natural And Artificial Flavors Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Potassium Chloride, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Lactic Acid Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Check Doritos Flamin' Hot Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Flamin' Hot Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go