Is Doritos Flamin' Hot Nachos Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, spicy seasoning delivers a fiery heat and tangy punch, combined with a thick, rigid chip that produces a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, often paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for party platters and casseroles. Reviewers frequently note strong heat and crisp texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy seasoning delivers a fiery heat and tangy punch, combined with a thick, rigid chip that produces a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, often paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for party platters and casseroles. Reviewers frequently note strong heat and crisp texture.
Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Colour, Disodium Phosphate, Spices, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Potassium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Flamin' Hot Nachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Flamin' Hot Nachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Chips · Piece


