Is Doritos Flavored Tortilla Chips Nacho Cheese Flavor 9.75 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Bold nacho cheese flavor delivers a pronounced savory tang, paired with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up to scooping and dipping. Commonly consumed for casual snacking, parties, and game-day gatherings. Customer reviews praise flavor intensity and texture but note a powdery residue and occasional excess saltiness and broad appeal.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- part-skim cow's milk
- lactose
- cow's milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold nacho cheese flavor delivers a pronounced savory tang, paired with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up to scooping and dipping. Commonly consumed for casual snacking, parties, and game-day gatherings. Customer reviews praise flavor intensity and texture but note a powdery residue and occasional excess saltiness and broad appeal.
Ingredients
corn, vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, and/or corn oil), maltodextrin (made from corn), less than 2% of the following: salt, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, monosodium glutamate, buttermilk, romano cheese (part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate, onion powder, corn flour, natural and artificial flavor, dextrose, tomato powder, lactose, spices, artificial color (yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40), lactic acid, citric acid, sugar, garlic powder, skim milk, red and green bell pepper powder, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, potassium chloride, sodium caseinate
Check Doritos Flavored Tortilla Chips Nacho Cheese Flavor 9.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Flavored Tortilla Chips Nacho Cheese Flavor 9.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Flavored Tortilla Chips Nacho Cheese Flavor 9.75 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


