Is Doritos Golden Sriracha Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Whey, Spices, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Turmeric Extract (color), Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, And Molasses. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Doritos Golden Sriracha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Golden Sriracha is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go