Is Doritos Guacamole And Salsa Flavoured Corn Chips Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Whey Powder (milk), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cheese Powder (milk), Sour Cream Powder (milk), Flavours (milk), Spices (paprika, Cumin) Chilli, Green Pepper), Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Garlic Powder, Colours (133, 102, 110), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Doritos Guacamole And Salsa Flavoured Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Guacamole And Salsa Flavoured Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


