Is Doritos Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips 230G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- cream powder
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Vegetable Oils (Corn, Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Hint Of Lime Flavour (Flavourings, Cream Powder (From Milk), Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Lime Juice, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate))
Check Doritos Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips 230G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips 230G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips 230G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


