Is Doritos Hot Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Mustard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SODIUM CASEINATE, AND SPICES.
Check Doritos Hot Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Hot Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


