Is Doritos Jalapeno & Cheddar Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese solids
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (cheddar Cheese Solids, Salt, Whey Powder, Buttermilk Solids, Corn Starch Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Jalapeno Pepper, Corn Maltodextrin Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Mali� Acid, Colour, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Jalapeno & Cheddar Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Jalapeno & Cheddar Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


