Is Doritos Jumpin' Jack Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Jumpin' Jack Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- butter cream
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- swiss cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, CREAM, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM DIACETATE, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), AND TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Doritos Jumpin' Jack Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Jumpin' Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Jumpin' Jack Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Jumpin' Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


