Is Doritos Late Night Fully Loaded Nachos Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium acetate
- calcium hydroxide
- dextrose
sodium acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutmate, Onion Powder, Whey Powder, Spices, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Favours, Sour Cream, Dextrose, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Colour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Late Night Fully Loaded Nachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Late Night Fully Loaded Nachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


