Is Doritos Late Night Loaded Taco Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey, Potassium Salt, Onion Powder, Cream, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), Paprika Extracts, And Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Late Night Loaded Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Late Night Loaded Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Late Night Loaded Taco is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


